Research visa is a visa for people to work to carry out research on the basis of a contract with a Japanese institution (public organizations related organizations, private companies, etc.).

sample image

Conditions that can be acquired in the study visa

Career

  1. I graduated from the university (except junior college).
  2. After receiving a university (except junior college) graduates and more than equivalent, or have obtained a master's degree in the field of research to try to engage, or have the experience of more than three years of research.
  3. It completed a specialized course of study at an advanced vocational school of Japan, with the experience of the master's degree or more than three years of research on the field.
  4. It has the experience of more than 10 years of research in the field of research to try to engage.

Remuneration

It must be remuneration and equal to or more than the amount to receive in case the Japanese engage.

Period of Stay

5 years, 3 years, 1 year, 3 months