Certificate of Authoraized Employment is a certificate to get in when there is a need to prove that foreigners can work in Japan.

If employment credentials grant application is required

For example, if you are allowed to get the person to a company to adopt a foreigner it is checked whether it is possible to work legally in Japan.

① I want to prove that you can work in Japan at the request of the entrepreneur

There is also a case to get the person to a company to adopt a foreigner it is checked whether it is possible to work legally in Japan.

② When the current work visa in the job change the destination of the work at the time of changing jobs are concerned about whether it is possible extension

If you change jobs destination of the business is you want to check whether the work was observed in the type of the current working visa, you may want to apply for in order to have the examination in advance prior to the Immigration Bureau.

If, after you change jobs, when it comes to that was not a work able to work in the kind of work visa that I have now, there is also a risk of becoming illegal employment, there is also a possible cormorant or may not be also the extension of the visa.

Period of Stay

It is basically six months, but it is possible to apply for an extension of a further six months if you did not Kimara is employment in that period.

Employment has been determined or entrepreneurs to students

EForeign students to get a job destination

Technology and Humanities knowledge and international business visa, humanities and international visa, technology, and then apply for a visa that was adapted to the profession, such as medical visa.

If you would like to entrepreneurs after graduation in Japan

If it established a company on their own after graduation in person to the company's management, and the application of business management visa. It will also be necessary, such as preparation and office preparation of the capital.