>Medical visa is a visa on activities to engage in business related to medical care who is supposed to be a person who has the qualification of such qualification is a doctor or dentist of medical relations of Japan do.

Qualifications that can be acquired medical visa

To get a visa, you will need to have any of the qualifications of the next

  1. Doctor
  2. Dentist
  3. Pharmacist
  4. Public health nurse
  5. Midwife
  6. Nurse
  7. Licensed practical nurse
  8. Patent attorney
  9. Dental hygienist
  10. Clinical radiologist
  11. Physical therapist
  12. Occupational therapist
  13. Orthoptist
  14. Clinical engineer
  15. Prosthetist

Period of Stay

5 years, 3 years, 1 year, 3 months

Required Documents

  1. A copy of the passport
  2. Application for Certificate of Eligibility
  3. Photo
  4. Employment contract, adopted notification, etc.
  5. Self-addressed envelope (430 yen stamp)
  6. A copy of the credentials
  7. Resume
  8. Other necessary documents