Short-term stay visais for the one for foreign people who are trying to visit their relatives and friends travel in Japan. This visa is not required if you are from visa waiver countries.

Applying for Short-Term Stay Visa

If you wold like to stay in Japan for short period of time and are from visa waiver countries, you can enter to Japan as a tourist.

Period of Stay

Minimum 15days and maximum 90 days.