Law and accounting business visa, a person who has the qualification, such as lawyers and certified public accountants, is the status of residence in order to engage in the business.
In addition to the holders of foreign lawyers and certified public accountant qualification, those who conduct business with the Japanese qualification, such as lawyers and certified public accountants, judicial scrivener, tax accountants, administrative scrivener is true.

Acquisition can qualify for legal and accounting business visa

To get a visa, you will need a document to prove that having any of the qualifications of the next

  1. lawyer
  2. Judicial scrivener
  3. Administrative scrivener
  4. Certified Public Accountants
  5. Tax accountant
  6. Real-estate surveyor
  7. Certified social insurance labor consultant
  8. Patent attorney
  9. Maritime agency workers
  10. Foreign legal consultant
  11. Foreign Certified Public Accountants

Period of Stay

5 years, 3 years, 1 year, 3 months

Required Documents

  1. Application for Certificate of Eligibility or visa status change license application
  2. Photos (vertical 4cm × horizontal 3cm).
  3. Self-addressed envelope (on top of the specified destination in non-standard-size envelope, which was stuck 392 yen worth of postage stamps (for simple registered mail))
  4. Lawyer, judicial scrivener, administrative scrivener, certified public accountants, tax accountants, real-estate surveyor, foreign lawyers, foreign certified public accountant, certified social insurance labor consultant, the document to prove that having any of the qualifications of the patent attorney maritime agency workers ( driver's license, a copy of the certificate, etc.)